August

    
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Newtown

The Burl Presents

Newtown

Brother Smith

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.26
Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
BlackGrass Gospel

Heathen Booking Presents

BlackGrass Gospel

Call Me Bronco

Champs of The SUN

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
The Past Album Release Show

Heathen Booking Presents

The Past Album Release Show

MOJOTHUNDER

Bad People

Sine Linguist

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.2
The Burning Peppermints, Champs of The SUN

Heathen Booking Presents

The Burning Peppermints

Champs of The SUN

Johnny Conqueroo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.3
Legendary Shack Shakers

Vectortone Presents

Legendary Shack Shakers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
*repeat repeat

The Burl Presents

*repeat repeat

The Fantastic Plastics

Sweet Country Meat Boys

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.8
RYVOLI / Michigander / Bridge 19

The Burl Presents

RYVOLI / Michigander / Bridge 19

BRIDGE 19

Michigander

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.9
Sun 9.10
Diarrhea Planet

The Burl Presents

Diarrhea Planet

Johnny Conqueroo

FuzzCuzz

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Sam Evian

The Burl Presents

Sam Evian

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.14
Quiet Life, Bendigo Fletcher, The Northside Sheiks

Heathen Booking and The Burl Presents

Quiet Life, Bendigo Fletcher, The Northside Sheiks

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.15
The Band of Heathens

The Burl Presents

The Band of Heathens

Nick Dittmeier & the Sawdusters

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.16
Zealyn

Shane Spencer and The Burl Presents

Zealyn

Blood Handsome

The July Sun

Ronnie The Roze

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.17
OBB

The Burl Presents

OBB

Flying Things

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.18
The Dead South

The Burl Presents

The Dead South

Rhyan Sinclair

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9.19
Jason Eady

The Burl Presents

Jason Eady

Blake Berglund

Adam Lee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9.20
Lost Dog Street Band, Jericho Woods, Bang! Bang!

The Burl Presents

Lost Dog Street Band

Jericho Woods

Bang! Bang!

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Lindi Ortega and Andrew Combs Live at The Burl

The Burl Presents

Lindi Ortega and Andrew Combs Live at The Burl

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.23
Boy Named Banjo

The Burl Presents

Boy Named Banjo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
The Native Howl, Restless Leg String Band

THE BURL PRESENTS

The Native Howl

Restless Leg String Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
An Evening with Guided By Voices

The Burl Presents

An Evening with Guided By Voices

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Esmé Patterson

The Burl Presents

Esmé Patterson

Western Movies

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Colter Wall

The Burl Presents

Colter Wall

John Clay

Ian Noe

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.20
Willie Watson

The Burl Presents

Willie Watson

Suzanna Santo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.21
Ratboys

The Burl Presents

Ratboys

DAGS

Messes

9:00 pm

18 and Over